Direct to content
Ministry for Foreign Affairs of Finland

تعديل على قانون الأجانب: يتطلّب لمّ شمل الأسرة إثبات توفر الموارد الماديّة الكافية للعيش - Embassy of Finland, Ankara : Current Affairs

EMBASSY OF FINLAND, Ankara

Tel. +90-312-457 44 00
E-mail: sanomat.ank@formin.fi
Türkçe | Suomi | English | Svenska |  | 
Font_normalFont_bigger
 
News, 6/30/2016

تعديل على قانون الأجانب: يتطلّب لمّ شمل الأسرة إثبات توفر الموارد الماديّة الكافية للعيش.

نظرا لتعديل قانون الأجانب سيتم تشديد المتطلبات المتعلقة بموارد كسب العيش الماديّة فيما يخصّ" لمّ شمل الأسرة". سيتم تطبيق هذا التعديل ابتداء من تاريخ  1 تموز (يوليو) 2016 على حالات اللجوء التي تم اتخاذ قرار بشأنها أو التي دخلت الى فنلندا ضمن "لاجئي الكوتا".

يجب على الشخص "الكفيل" الذي حصل على حماية ثانوية أو مؤقتة في فنلندا تقديم إثباتات على توفّر موارد مادية كافية للعيش قبل أن يتم منح تصريح الإقامة لأي فرد من  أفراد أسرته.

شرط إثبات وجود موارد ماديّة كافية للعيش لن يطبق على أفراد أسر الكفلاء الذين منحوا حق اللجوء أو الذين دخلوا في إطار "لاجئي الكوتا" في حال:

(1) تم تأسيس الأسرة قبل وصول الكفيل الى فنلندا أو قبل قبوله في البلاد تحت نظام "لاجئي الكوتا".

(2) وتمّ تقديم الطلب خلال ثلاثة أشهر من تاريخ استلام الكفيل لقرار اللجوء أو لقرار القبول في فنلندا ضمن "لاجئي الكوتا".

تقديم طلب لمّ شمل الأسرة:

  • مواطنو العراق وسوريا -> سفارة فنلندا في أنقرة، تركيا
  • مواطنو أفغانستان -> سفارة فنلندا في نيو دلهي، الهند
  • مواطنو الصومال -> سفارة فنلندا في أديس أبابا، إثيوبيا.

من أجل تقديم طلب لمّ الشمل، يجب حجز موعد في السفارة.

يمكن تحديد الموعد بزيارة السفارة شخصيا أو طلب موعد بالإرسال على البريد الإلكتروني appointment.dam@formin.fi

ويجب ذكر التفاصيل التالية:

  • تفاصيل الكفيل
    • الاسم
    • مكان و تاريخ الولادة
    • الجنسية
    • رقم الكفيل في دائرة الهجرة الفنلندية
  • تفاصيل مقدم الطلب / افراد الاسرة
    • الاسم
    • الصلة العائلية
    • مكان و تاريخ الولادة
    • الجنسية
    • العنوان

أفراد أسر الأشخاص الذين منحوا اللجوء و ضمن "لاجئي الكوتا".

إذا كان تقديم طلب لمّ شمل الأسرة إلى بعثة (سفارة) فنلندية غير ممكن خلال مدّة الثلاثة أشهر المطلوبة لأسباب متعلقة بالسلطات الفنلندية، فان أفراد أسر الأشخاص الذين منحوا حق اللجوء أو صفة لاجئ لهم الحق في التقدم بطلب لمّ شمل الأسرة دون إثبات توفر الموارد الماديّة الكافية للعيش ، إذا كان مقدم الطلب قد حصل على موعد وفقا لإرشادات البعثة (السفارة) ضمن الفترة الزمنية المحددة والتي هي ثلاثة أشهر.

Amendment to the Aliens Act: family reunification requires proof of sufficient means of subsistence 

Due to an amendment to the Aliens Act, the requirements concerning means of subsistence in connection with family reunification will be tightened.  This amendment will apply to cases in which a decision on asylum or on admission into Finland under the refugee quota has been made on or after 1 July 2016.

The sponsor who has been granted subsidiary or temporary protection in Finland must always present proof of sufficient means of subsistence before a family member may be granted a residence permit.

The requirement to have sufficient means of subsistence will not apply to family members of sponsors who have been granted asylum or who have been admitted under the refugee quota when

(1) the family has been established before the sponsor has arrived in Finland or has been admitted into the country under the refugee quota

(2) and the application is submitted within three months from the date when the sponsor has received the asylum decision or the decision of admission into Finland under the refugee quota.

Submitting a family reunification application:

  • Citizens of Iraq and Syria -> Embassy of Finland in Ankara, Turkey
  • Citizens of Afghanistan -> Embassy of Finland in New Delhi, India
  • Citizens of Somalia -> Embassy of Finland in Addis Ababa, Ethiopia.

To submit an application, an appointment must be reserved at the Embassy.

An appointment can be made by visiting the Embassy in person or by requesting an appointment by email on appointment.DAM@formin.fi.

The following details must be stated:

  • sponsor's details
    • name
    • date and place of birth
    • nationality
    • customer number at the Finnish Immigration Service
  • details of the applicant/family member
    • name
    • family tie
    • date and place of birth
    • nationality
    • address

Family members of persons granted asylum and of quota refugees

If the submission of a family reunification application to a Finnish mission is not possible within the required three-month period for reasons caused by the Finnish authorities, family members of persons who have been granted asylum or a refugee status have the right to apply for family reunification without satisfying the sufficient means of subsistence condition, if the applicant has made an appointment according to the mission's instructions within the set time limit.

Print this page

This document

Updated 6/30/2016


© Embassy of Finland, Ankara | About this site | Contact information